_8134352

Covid Safety Precautions with Health and Safety Come 1st Click Here

810-231-4169

Brighton - Michigan

Contact Us

Our Schedule

Group X Classes
- Group X Classes are included as part of a membership package
Specialty Clinics & Mind-Body Yoga Studio Classes
- Specialty Clinics & Mind-Body Yoga Studio Classes have an additional cost
Gym Schedule
- Gym Schedule includes HFCC and rental events
Toggle View

April 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • 9:30 am - Sweat &…
  • 10:15 am - Ballet
  • 10:30 am - Core &…
  • 10:45 am - Ballet
  • 11:30 am - Ballet
  • 12:30-3:30 pm - Pick…
  • 5:00 pm - CourtSessi…
  • 5:30 pm - Drop In Ba…
20
  • Knock Out Cardio
  • 10:30 am - FIT
  • 11:00 am - Water Aer…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00 pm - Water Exer…
  • 4:00 pm - Drop In Ba…
  • 6:00 pm - Total Body…
  • CourtSessions Teams
21
  • 9:30 am - Cycle
  • 10:30 am -Yoga for S…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 4:00 pm - CourtSessi…
  • 5:45 pm - Baton
  • 6:00 pm - Run Club
22
  • 9:30am - WERQ (Dance…
  • 10:30 am - FIT
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00 pm - Water Exer…
  • 4:00 pm - Drop In Ba…
  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone
  • CourtSessions Teams
  • 7:30 pm - CourtSessi…
23
  • 9:30 am - Circuit Bo…
  • 11:00 am - Water Aer…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 4:00 pm - CourtSessi…
24
  • 8:30am - Cycle
  • 9:00 am - Cardio Kic…
  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot…
  • 9:35 am - Pre-School…
  • 10:10 am - Level 1 S…
  • 10:30 am - Gentle Yo…
  • 11:00 am - Women…
  • 11:15 am - Level 2 S…
  • 11:20 am - Parent/To…
25
  • 10:00 am - Picklebal…
  • 11:30 am - Private P…
  • 1:30 pm - Baton
26
  • 9:30 am - Sweat &…
  • 10:30 am - Core &…
  • 10:45 am - Ballet
  • 11:30 am - Ballet
  • 12:30-3:30 pm - Pick…
  • 5:00 pm - CourtSessi…
  • 5:30 pm - Drop In Ba…
  • 6:00 pm - FREE Nutri…
27
  • Knock Out Cardio
  • 10:30 am - FIT
  • 11:00 am - Water Aer…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00 pm - Water Exer…
  • 4:00 pm - Drop In Ba…
  • 6:00 pm - Total Body…
  • CourtSessions Teams
28
  • 9:30 am - Cycle
  • 10:30 am -Yoga for S…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 4:00 pm - CourtSessi…
  • 5:45 pm - Baton
  • 6:00 pm - Run Club
29
  • 9:30am - WERQ (Dance…
  • 10:30 am - FIT
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00 pm - Water Exer…
  • 4:00 pm - Drop In Ba…
  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone
  • CourtSessions Teams
  • 7:30 pm - CourtSessi…
30
  • 9:30 am - Circuit Bo…
  • 11:00 am - Water Aer…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 4:00 pm - CourtSessi…
April 19, 2021
April 20, 2021
  • Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by: Taylor Barrett

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    Additional  Details

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Silvia
    Additional Details

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - Total Body Conditioning(TBC) Plus

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

April 21, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Leeann
    Additional Details

  • 10:30 am -Yoga for Strength

    Instructed by: Cindy (Group X Studio)

  • 6:00 pm - Run Club

    Coached by Ryan Rau

April 22, 2021
  • 9:30am - WERQ (Dance Fitness)

    Instructed by: Nicole Barnard

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructor: Fran

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Khai
    Additional Details

April 23, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Circuit Boot Camp

    Instructed by: Khai

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Stephanie

April 24, 2021
  • 8:30am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Claudia
    Additional Information

  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot Swim Lessons

  • 9:00 am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

  • 9:35 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:10 am - Level 1 Swim Lessons

  • 10:30 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by: Cindy
    Additional Details

  • 11:00 am - Women's Day Event

    Women's Health, Fitness and Self Care Event
    11 am - 3 pm - Free
    Local small business show

  • 11:15 am - Level 2 Swim Lessons

  • 11:20 am - Parent/Tot Swim Lessons

April 25, 2021
  • 11:30 am - Private Pool Party

    Pool Area Closed-Private Party

April 26, 2021
April 27, 2021
  • Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by: Taylor Barrett

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    Additional  Details

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Silvia
    Additional Details

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - Total Body Conditioning(TBC) Plus

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

April 28, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Leeann
    Additional Details

  • 10:30 am -Yoga for Strength

    Instructed by: Cindy (Group X Studio)

  • 6:00 pm - Run Club

    Coached by Ryan Rau

April 29, 2021
  • 9:30am - WERQ (Dance Fitness)

    Instructed by: Nicole Barnard

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructor: Fran

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Khai
    Additional Details

April 30, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Circuit Boot Camp

    Instructed by: Khai

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Stephanie

May 1, 2021
  • 8:30am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Claudia
    Additional Information

  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot Swim Lessons

  • 9:00 am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

  • 9:35 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:10 am - Level 1 Swim Lessons

  • 10:30 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by: Cindy
    Additional Details

  • 11:15 am - Level 2 Swim Lessons

  • 11:2o am - Level 3 Swim Lessons

May 3, 2021
May 4, 2021
  • Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by: Taylor Barrett

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    Additional  Details

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Silvia
    Additional Details

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - Total Body Conditioning(TBC) Plus

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

May 5, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Leeann
    Additional Details

  • 10:30 am -Yoga for Strength

    Instructed by: Cindy (Group X Studio)

  • 6:00 pm - Run Club

    Coached by Ryan Rau

May 6, 2021
  • 9:30am - WERQ (Dance Fitness)

    Instructed by: Nicole Barnard

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructor: Fran

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Khai
    Additional Details

May 7, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Circuit Boot Camp

    Instructed by: Khai

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Stephanie

May 8, 2021
  • 8:30am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Claudia
    Additional Information

  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot Swim Lessons

  • 9:00 am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

  • 9:35 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:10 am - Level 1 Swim Lessons

  • 10:30 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by: Cindy
    Additional Details

  • 11:15 am - Level 2 Swim Lessons

  • 11:2o am - Level 3 Swim Lessons

May 10, 2021
May 11, 2021
  • Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by: Taylor Barrett

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    Additional  Details

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Silvia
    Additional Details

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - Total Body Conditioning(TBC) Plus

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

May 12, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Leeann
    Additional Details

  • 10:30 am -Yoga for Strength

    Instructed by: Cindy (Group X Studio)

  • 6:00 pm - Run Club

    Coached by Ryan Rau

May 13, 2021
  • 9:30am - WERQ (Dance Fitness)

    Instructed by: Nicole Barnard

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructor: Fran

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Khai
    Additional Details

May 14, 2021
  • 9:30 am - Circuit Boot Camp

    Instructed by: Khai

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Stephanie

May 15, 2021
  • 8:30am - Cycle

    Instructed by: Claudia
    Additional Information

  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot Swim Lessons

  • 9:00 am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

  • 9:35 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:10 am - Level 1 Swim Lessons

  • 10:30 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by: Cindy
    Additional Details

  • 11:15 am - Level 2 Swim Lessons

  • 11:2o am - Level 3 Swim Lessons

May 17, 2021
May 18, 2021
  • Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by: Taylor Barrett

  • 10:30 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    Additional  Details

  • 11:00 am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by: Silvia
    Additional Details

  • 1:00 pm - Water Exercise-Audio Trainer

  • 6:00 pm - Total Body Conditioning(TBC) Plus

    Instructed by: Ken
    Additional Details

  • * Child care not available (y) Indicates youth class
  • Classes are 50 minutes long. Pool closed during instructed aqua classes.
  • Classes, class dates and times are subject to change or cancellation without notice.
  • Youth (11 and under) are not permitted in group fitness studios during classes for safety reasons.
  • Pickleball available Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 12:30PM-3:30PM