_8134352

810-231-4169

Brighton - Michigan

Contact Us

Our Schedule

Group X Classes
- Group X Classes are included as part of a membership package
Specialty Clinics & Mind-Body Yoga Studio Classes
- Specialty Clinics & Mind-Body Yoga Studio Classes have an additional cost
Toggle View

December 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT
  • 9:30 am - RESET- Car…
  • 10:00am - Aqua Zumba
  • 10:30 am - Fitness B…
  • 12:00pm - Silver Sne…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 5:30 pm - Pre-School…
  • 5:50 pm - Pre-School…
  • Pre-School Swim Less…
  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kick…
  • 6:00pm - Cycling
  • Level 1 Swim Lessons
  • Baton Twirling
  • Level 2 Swim Lessons
  • Level 3 Swim Lessons
13
  • 9:00 am - HIIT It wi…
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga
  • Gym Fit Kids (y)
  • 10:00am - WERQ
  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yo…
  • 11:00am - Water Aero…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00pm - Water Exerc…
  • 6:00 pm - PILOXING B…
  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone
  • Aikido Martial Arts
14
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT
  • 9:00 am - Total Body…
  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Stre…
  • 10:00 am - FIT
  • 11:00am - Gentle Yog…
  • 12:00pm - Silver Sne…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
15
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati…
  • 9:00 am - Meditation…
  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot…
  • 9:00am - Cycling
  • 9:00am - Cardio Kick…
  • 9:35 am - Pre-School…
  • 10:10 am - Pre-Schoo…
  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga
  • 11:20 am - Level 2 S…
16
  • 10:00 am - Picklebal…
  • 10:30 am - Circuit W…
  • 10:30 am - Cycling
  • 2:00 pm - Hot Vinyas…
17
  • 9:00 am - Power Pila…
  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Ki…
  • 10:00 am - Knock Out…
  • 11:00 am - Core-Stre…
  • 11:00am - Water Aero…
  • Dance Lessons
  • Dance Lessons
  • 12:30-3:30 pm - Pick…
  • 12:30- 2 pm - Pickle…
  • 6:00pm - Circuit Wor…
  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga
  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga
  • 7:00pm - Cycling
18
  • 9:00am - Flow Yoga
  • 9:30 am - Cardio FIT
  • 9:30am - Cycling
  • 10:00 am - FIT
  • 10:00am - Water Aero…
  • 11:00am - Gentle Yog…
  • 11:00am - Aquatic Or…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00pm Water Exercis…
  • 6:00pm - HIIT Burn
  • Aikido Martial Arts
  • 7 pm - WERQ
19
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT
  • 9:30 am - RESET- Car…
  • 10:00am - Aqua Zumba
  • 10:30 am - Fitness B…
  • 12:00pm - Silver Sne…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 5:30 pm - Pre-School…
  • 5:50 pm - Pre-School…
  • Pre-School Swim Less…
  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kick…
  • 6:00pm - Cycling
  • Level 1 Swim Lessons
  • Baton Twirling
  • Level 2 Swim Lessons
  • Level 3 Swim Lessons
20
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga
  • 9:00 am - HIIT It wi…
  • Gym Fit Kids (y)
  • 10:00am - WERQ
  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yo…
  • 11:00am - Water Aero…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00pm - Water Exerc…
  • 6:00 pm - PILOXING B…
  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone
  • Aikido Martial Arts
21
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT
  • 9:00 am - Total Body…
  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Stre…
  • 10:00 am - FIT
  • 11:00am - Gentle Yog…
  • 12:00pm - Silver Sne…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
22
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati…
  • 9:00 am - Meditation…
  • 9:00am - Cycling
  • 9:00am - Cardio Kick…
  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga
23
  • 10:00 am - Picklebal…
  • Classes Cancelled
  • 10:30 am - Circuit W…
  • 10:30 am - Cycling
  • 2:00 pm - Hot Vinyas…
24
  • 5 am - 2 pm Holiday …
  • 9:00 am - Power Pila…
  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Ki…
  • 10:00 am - Knock Out…
  • 11:00 am - Core-Stre…
  • 11:00am - Water Aero…
  • Dance Lessons
  • Dance Lessons
  • 12:30- 2 pm - Pickle…
  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga
25
  • Closed for the Holid…
26
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT
  • Hamburg Fitness Open…
  • 9:30 am - RESET- Car…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kick…
  • 6:00pm - Cycling
  • Baton Twirling
27
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga
  • Gym Fit Kids (y)
  • 10:00am - WERQ
  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yo…
  • 11:00am - Water Aero…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
  • 1:00pm - Water Exerc…
  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone
  • Aikido Martial Arts
28
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT
  • 9:00 am - Total Body…
  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Stre…
  • 10:00 am - FIT
  • 11:00am - Gentle Yog…
  • 12:00pm - Silver Sne…
  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickl…
29
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati…
  • 9:00 am - Meditation…
  • 9:00am - Cycling
  • 9:00am - Cardio Kick…
  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga
  • 1:00 pm - Grandparen…
30
  • 10:00 am - Picklebal…
  • 10:30 am - Circuit W…
  • 10:30 am - Cycling
31
  • 9:00 am - Power Pila…
  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Ki…
  • 10:00 am - Knock Out…
  • 11:00 am - Core-Stre…
  • 11:00am - Water Aero…
  • Dance Lessons
  • Dance Lessons
  • 12:30- 2 pm - Pickle…
  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga
December 12, 2018
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - RESET- Cardio & Endurance

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/boot-camp/

  • 10:00am - Aqua Zumba

    Instructed by Karen
    View Class Details

  • 10:30 am - Fitness Ball Fusion

    Instructed by: Kim Lenga

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    3 Courts Available 12:30-2:30.

  • 5:30 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 5:50 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Ken
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • Level 1 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Baton Twirling

    Instructed by Tammy Albrecht

  • Level 2 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Level 3 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

December 13, 2018
  • 9:00 am - HIIT It with Silvia

    FREE demo - limited space, register at the front desk today!

  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Renee
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/power-yoga/

  • Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00am - WERQ

    Instructed by Jen
    View Class Details

  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructor: Terry

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.

  • 1:00pm - Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 6:00 pm - PILOXING Barre

    Instructed by: Kim
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/barre/

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Leeann
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/hiit-tone/

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domaski

December 14, 2018
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:00 am - Total Body Conditioning Plus

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/muscle-flex-2/

  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Strength Express

    Instructed by: Taylor

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    12:30-2:30 pm 3 courts available.

December 15, 2018
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati-FREE

    Instructed by: Dawn
    FREE through December 2018

  • 9:00 am - Meditation Yoga

    Instructed by Dawn
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/meditation-workshop/

  • 9:00 am - Parent/Tot Swim Lessons

    Instructed by: Mallory
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/swim-lessons.html

  • 9:00am - Cycling

    Instructed by Claudia/Kris
    View Class Details

  • 9:00am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Colleen
    View Class Details

  • 9:35 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:10 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Dawn/Lori

  • 11:20 am - Level 2 Swim Lessons

December 16, 2018
  • 10:00 am - Pickleball

  • 10:30 am - Circuit Works

    Instructed by Leeann

    http://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/circuit-blast/

  • 10:30 am - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/Michigan-cycling-class

  • 2:00 pm - Hot Vinyasa with Yin Yoga

    Instructed by Teresa
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/hot-vinyasa-yin/

December 17, 2018
  • 9:00 am - Power Pilates

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00 am - Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by Taylor
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/knock-out-cardio/

  • 11:00 am - Core-Stretch

    Instructed by Fran

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Tammy
    View Class Details

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Mind & Body Yoga Studio

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Group X Studio

  • 12:30-3:30 pm - Pickle Ball

    Included in your gym membership.
    Beginner Play

  • 12:30- 2 pm - Pickle Ball

    Included in your gym membership.
    Beginner Play

  • 6:00pm - Circuit Works

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Theresa
    View Class Details

  • 7:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

December 18, 2018
  • 9:00am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Cardio FIT

    Instructed by: Kim
    Class meets on mezzanine over child care.

  • 9:30am - Cycling

    Instructed by Amy
    View Class Details

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran

  • 10:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Terry/Leeann
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Susan
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Aquatic Orientation

    Instructed by Terry

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership

  • 1:00pm Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - HIIT Burn

    Instructed by Taylor
    View Class Details

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domanski

  • 7 pm - WERQ

    Instructed by: Jen

December 19, 2018
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - RESET- Cardio & Endurance

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/boot-camp/

  • 10:00am - Aqua Zumba

    Instructed by Karen
    View Class Details

  • 10:30 am - Fitness Ball Fusion

    Instructed by: Kim Lenga

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    3 Courts Available 12:30-2:30.

  • 5:30 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 5:50 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Ken
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • Level 1 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Baton Twirling

    Instructed by Tammy Albrecht

  • Level 2 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Level 3 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

December 20, 2018
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Renee
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/power-yoga/

  • 9:00 am - HIIT It with Silvia

    FREE demo- register today, limited space.

  • Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00am - WERQ

    Instructed by Jen
    View Class Details

  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructor: Terry

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.

  • 1:00pm - Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 6:00 pm - PILOXING Barre

    Instructed by: Kim
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/barre/

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Leeann
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/hiit-tone/

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domaski

December 21, 2018
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:00 am - Total Body Conditioning Plus

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/muscle-flex-2/

  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Strength Express

    Instructed by: Taylor

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    12:30-2:30 pm 3 courts available.

December 22, 2018
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati-FREE

    Instructed by: Dawn
    FREE through December 2018

  • 9:00 am - Meditation Yoga

    Instructed by Dawn
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/meditation-workshop/

  • 9:00am - Cycling

    Instructed by Claudia/Kris
    View Class Details

  • 9:00am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Colleen
    View Class Details

  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Dawn/Lori

December 23, 2018
  • 10:00 am - Pickleball

  • Classes Cancelled

  • 10:30 am - Circuit Works

    Instructed by Leeann

    http://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/circuit-blast/

  • 10:30 am - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/Michigan-cycling-class

  • 2:00 pm - Hot Vinyasa with Yin Yoga

    Instructed by Teresa
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/hot-vinyasa-yin/

December 24, 2018
  • 5 am - 2 pm Holiday Hours

  • 9:00 am - Power Pilates

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00 am - Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by Taylor
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/knock-out-cardio/

  • 11:00 am - Core-Stretch

    Instructed by Fran

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Tammy
    View Class Details

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Mind & Body Yoga Studio

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Group X Studio

  • 12:30- 2 pm - Pickle Ball

    Included in your gym membership.
    Beginner Play

  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

December 25, 2018
  • Closed for the Holiday

December 26, 2018
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • Hamburg Fitness Opens- AM Classes Cancelled

    Silver Sneakers Cancelled

  • 9:30 am - RESET- Cardio & Endurance

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/boot-camp/

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    3 Courts Available 12:30-2:30.

  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Ken
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • Baton Twirling

    Instructed by Tammy Albrecht

December 27, 2018
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Renee
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/power-yoga/

  • Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00am - WERQ

    Instructed by Jen
    View Class Details

  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructor: Terry

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.

  • 1:00pm - Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Leeann
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/hiit-tone/

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domaski

December 28, 2018
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:00 am - Total Body Conditioning Plus

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/muscle-flex-2/

  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Strength Express

    Instructed by: Taylor

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    12:30-2:30 pm 3 courts available.

December 29, 2018
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati-FREE

    Instructed by: Dawn
    FREE through December 2018

  • 9:00 am - Meditation Yoga

    Instructed by Dawn
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-clinic/meditation-workshop/

  • 9:00am - Cycling

    Instructed by Claudia/Kris
    View Class Details

  • 9:00am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Colleen
    View Class Details

  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Dawn/Lori

  • 1:00 pm - Grandparents Day

    Bring your grandchildren to swim and play in our pool - No Charge
    No lifeguard on duty.

December 30, 2018
  • 10:00 am - Pickleball

  • 10:30 am - Circuit Works

    Instructed by Leeann

    http://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/circuit-blast/

  • 10:30 am - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/Michigan-cycling-class

December 31, 2018
  • 9:00 am - Power Pilates

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00 am - Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by Taylor
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/knock-out-cardio/

  • 11:00 am - Core-Stretch

    Instructed by Fran

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Tammy
    View Class Details

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Mind & Body Yoga Studio

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Group X Studio

  • 12:30- 2 pm - Pickle Ball

    Included in your gym membership.
    Beginner Play

  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

January 1, 2019
  • Hamburg Fitness Closed for the Holiday

  • 9:00am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Cardio FIT

    Instructed by: Kim
    Class meets on mezzanine over child care.

  • 9:30am - Cycling

    Instructed by Amy
    View Class Details

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran

  • 10:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Terry/Leeann
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Susan
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership

  • 1:00pm Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - HIIT Burn

    Instructed by Taylor
    View Class Details

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domanski

  • 7 pm - WERQ

    Instructed by: Jen

January 2, 2019
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - RESET- Cardio & Endurance

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/boot-camp/

  • 10:00am - Aqua Zumba

    Instructed by Karen
    View Class Details

  • 10:30 am - Fitness Ball Fusion

    Instructed by: Kim Lenga

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    3 Courts Available 12:30-2:30.

  • 5:30 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 5:50 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Ken
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • Level 1 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Baton Twirling

    Instructed by Tammy Albrecht

  • Level 2 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Level 3 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

January 3, 2019
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Renee
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/power-yoga/

  • Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00am - WERQ

    Instructed by Jen
    View Class Details

  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructor: Terry

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.

  • 1:00pm - Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Leeann
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/hiit-tone/

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domaski

January 4, 2019
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:00 am - Total Body Conditioning Plus

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/muscle-flex-2/

  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Strength Express

    Instructed by: Taylor

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    12:30-2:30 pm 3 courts available.

January 5, 2019
  • 8: 15 am - intenSati-FREE

    Instructed by: Dawn
    FREE through December 2018

  • 9:00am - Cycling

    Instructed by Claudia/Kris
    View Class Details

  • 9:00am - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Colleen
    View Class Details

  • 9:35 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:10 am - Pre-School Swim Lessons

  • 10:15 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Dawn/Lori

  • 11:20 am - Level 2 Swim Lessons

January 6, 2019
  • 10:00 am - Pickleball

  • 10:30 am - Circuit Works

    Instructed by Leeann

    http://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/circuit-blast/

  • 10:30 am - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/Michigan-cycling-class

January 7, 2019
  • 9:00 am - Power Pilates

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00 am - Knock Out Cardio

    Instructed by Taylor
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/knock-out-cardio/

  • 11:00 am - Core-Stretch

    Instructed by Fran

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Tammy
    View Class Details

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Mind & Body Yoga Studio

  • Dance Lessons

    Instructed by: His Feet Dance
    Lesson meets in Group X Studio

  • 12:30-3:30 pm - Pickle Ball

    Included in your gym membership.
    Beginner Play

  • Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Jeff

  • 6:00pm - Circuit Works

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • 6:05 pm - Level 1 Swim Lesson

    Instructed by Jeff

  • 6:40 pm - Level 2 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Jeff

  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 7:00 pm - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Theresa
    View Class Details

  • 7:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • 7:15 pm - Level 3 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Jeff

January 8, 2019
  • 9:00am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - Cardio FIT

    Instructed by: Kim
    Class meets on mezzanine over child care.

  • 9:30am - Cycling

    Instructed by Amy
    View Class Details

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran

  • 10:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Terry/Leeann
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Susan
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership

  • 1:00pm Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - HIIT Burn

    Instructed by Taylor
    View Class Details

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domanski

  • 7 pm - WERQ

    Instructed by: Jen

January 9, 2019
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:30 am - RESET- Cardio & Endurance

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/boot-camp/

  • 10:00am - Aqua Zumba

    Instructed by Karen
    View Class Details

  • 10:30 am - Fitness Ball Fusion

    Instructed by: Kim Lenga

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    3 Courts Available 12:30-2:30.

  • 5:30 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 5:50 pm - Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Pre-School Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • 6:00pm - Cardio Kickboxing

    Instructed by Ken
    View Class Details

  • 6:00pm - Cycling

    Instructed by Nancy
    View Class Details

  • Level 1 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Baton Twirling

    Instructed by Tammy Albrecht

  • Level 2 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

  • Level 3 Swim Lessons

    Instructed by Dennis

January 10, 2019
  • 9:00 am - Flow Yoga

    Instructed by: Renee
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/power-yoga/

  • Gym Fit Kids (y)

  • 10:00am - WERQ

    Instructed by Jen
    View Class Details

  • 11:00 am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructor: Terry

  • 11:00am - Water Aerobics

    Instructed by Kira
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.

  • 1:00pm - Water Exercise*

    Instructed by Terry
    View Class Details

  • 6:00 pm - HIIT Tone

    Instructed by: Leeann
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/hiit-tone/

  • Aikido Martial Arts

    Instructed by Paul Domaski

January 11, 2019
  • 5:45 am - AM HEAT

    Coached by Leeann Kish
    View Class Details

  • 9:00 am - Total Body Conditioning Plus

    Instructed by Kira
    https://www.hamburgfitness.net/upcoming-class/muscle-flex-2/

  • 9:30 am - Cycle-Strength Express

    Instructed by: Taylor

  • 10:00 am - FIT

    Instructed by Fran
    View Class Details

  • 11:00am - Gentle Yoga

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:00pm - Silver Sneakers Classic*

    Instructed by Renee
    View Class Details

  • 12:30-3:30pm - Pickleball

    Included in your gym membership.
    12:30-2:30 pm 3 courts available.

  • * Child care not available (y) Indicates youth class
  • Classes are 50 minutes long. Pool closed during instructed aqua classes.
  • Classes, class dates and times are subject to change or cancellation without notice.
  • Youth (11 and under) are not permitted in group fitness studios during classes for safety reasons.
  • Pickleball available Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 12:30PM-3:30PM